Cozy Apartment Near Versalles
To enjoy your vacation in Puerto Vallarta, stay at Cozy Apartment Near Versalles Puerto Vallarta, which is within 3 km of Plaza Principal and around a 10-minute drive from Zona Romantica.
The apartment is approximately a 15-minute ride from Centro Cultural Cuale, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe is within a 3.1-km distance of this apartment.
An assortment of in-room amenities, like air conditioning, as well as the convenience of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are available for guests' use. Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the accommodation. Hair dryers and bath sheets can also be found.
For those who want to cook their own meals, Cozy Apartment Near Versalles provides self-catering options such as a refrigerator and glassware. Guests staying at the apartment can enjoy the convenience of having coffee and tea makers at their disposal. Restaurant Los Arbuelos is a mere 350 metres from the property. Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz airport is located 5 km away, while Paseo de la Viena y Calle 13 de Septiembre bus station is a few moments from Cozy Apartment Near Versalles.
- Local attractions
- Galeria Pacifico2.7 km
- Canopy Bay750 m
- Mirador de La Cruz2.6 km
- Gringo Gulch3 km
- The Loft Galeria2.9 km
- John Huston Plaza2.1 km
- Indignia2.1 km
- Plaza Principal3 km
- Sergio Bustamante3.1 km
- Caballito2.7 km
- Airports
- Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz9 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Cozy Apartment Near Versalles?
Guests of Cozy Apartment Near Versalles can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza Principal, placed approximately 3 km away. Other sights are The Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe (3.1 km) as well as Zona Romantica (3.8 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Cozy Apartment Near Versalles?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Cozy Apartment Near Versalles to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Cozy Apartment Near Versalles?
A stay at Cozy Apartment Near Versalles begins at $63. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Cozy Apartment Near Versalles?
Guests staying at Cozy Apartment Near Versalles have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Los Arbuelos, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Zia Maria is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.